fbpx

Privacy policy

PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

Treeni Minuga OÜ is responsible for processing personal data on e-commerce store https://mynobsi.com, registration code 14588385, address Harju tee 29, Aruküla, tel 003725187825 and email info@mynobsi.com.

Treeni Minuga OÜ responsible processor of personal data, Kiigesellid OÜ forwards all the personal details required for making a payment to authorized processor Maksekeskus AS.

Processed personal details:

  • name, phone number and email address;
  • delivery address;
  • bank account details;
  • cost of the products and services and details related to payments (payment history);
  • customer service details.

Purpose of processing personal details

Personal details are used for managing client orders and delivering the products.

Details of the sales history (date of the purchase, goods, quantity, customer details) will be used for making an overview of products and services and analysing customer preferences.

Bank account details will be used for returning the customer purchases.

Personal details such as email address, phone number, and customer name, will be used in order to solve questions related to products and services (customer support).

The IP address and other online identifiers will be processed for providing the e-store as information society service and also for conducting statistics about web use.

Legal basis

Client’s personal details will be processed for completing the agreed contract.

Personal details will be processed for carrying out legal obligations (e.g. accounting and solving consumer disputes). 

Receivers of transferred personal details

Personal details will be transferred to customer support for managing purchases and purchase history and solving customer problems.

Name, phone number and email address will be transferred to a delivery service provider selected by the customer. If it is related to courier delivering the goods then besides contact details, the client address details will also be transferred. 

If the e-store accounting will be done by a service provider, then personal details will be transferred to the service provider for carrying out accounting tasks.

Personal details could be transferred to information technology service providers in case it is necessary for providing the e-store functionality and data hosting.

Security and access to personal details

Personal details will be kept at Elkdata OÜ (registry number 10510593) servers, which are located in European Union member country or in a territory of a country that has joined the economic region of European Union. Personal details could be transferred to a country which data protection level has been considered appropriate by European Commission or to US companies who have joined the Privacy Shield framework. E-store employees have access to personal details to familiarise themselves with personal details in order to solve technical questions related to e-store use and in order to provide customer support service.

E-store implements relevant physical, organisational and info technological security measures in order to protect personal details from accidental or illegal destruction, loss, change or unauthorized access or publishing.

Transferring personal details to an authorized employee of the e-store (e.g. transport service provider and data hosting provider) will be done on the basis of a signed contract between the e-store and authorized employees. Authorized employees are responsible for taking appropriate security measures for processing personal data.

Access and editing the personal data

Personal data can be accessed and changed under the user profile in the e-store. If the purchase has been done without a user account, then personal data can be accessed via customer support.

Withdrawal of consent

If personal data processing is done on the basis of a customer consent, then the customer has a right to withdraw their consent by notifying the customer support team about this via email.

Storage

When closing the e-store customer account, the personal data will be deleted unless the data is needed for the account or solving consumer disputes. If the purchase on e-store has been done without a user account, then the purchase history will be saved for three years. In case of disputes around payments or consumer disputes, the personal data will be stored until the dispute has been settled or until the end of expiry period. Any personal data needed for accounting purposes will be stored for seven years.

Deletion

In order to imply the erasure of personal data, the customer support should be contacted via email. Deletion request will be responded to within a month with the confirmation about the period of personal data deletion.

Transfer of personal data

An email request for transferring personal data will be responded to within a month. Customer support will identify the customer identity and notify them about personal data that will be transferred.

Direct marketing messages

Email address and phone number will be used for sending direct marketing messages if the customer has given appropriate consent for this. If the customer does not want to receive direct marketing messages, then they should select the relevant link in email footer or get in touch with the customer support. If personal data is processed for direct marketing purposes (profiling), the customer has a right to make any appeals against original or further processing, including any profile analysis related to direct marketing, at any time by sending customer support team a notification about this via email at info@mynobsi.com (relevant notification must be expressed clearly, separate from any other information).

Dispute Settlement

Any disputes related to personal data processing will be carried out via customer support using email address info@mynobsi.com or on phone: 003725187825. Supervising authority is Eesti Andmekaitse Inspektsioon (info@aki.ee).